U15 State teams and development squads announced

Share this article

Congratulations to all athletes selected in the U15 State teams and development squads.

Under 15 State
Daniel Adams Waverley
Joshua Allen Camberwell
Taine Bishop Central Vic
Harry Bradbury Newtown
Deacon Evans Strathdale
Benjamin Graven TEM
Mitchell Henderson Greensborough
Duncan Jackson St. Arnuad
Kade Leigh Hockey Geelong
Adrian McAlinden Footscray
Jonny Spincer TEM
Oliver Thompson Waverley
Joshua Tracy Brunswick
Ollie Will Camberwell
Tom Wilson MCC
Anthony Young Waverley

 

Under 15 Development
George Eaves Essendon
Sebastian Fernandez Essendon
Hamish Height Essendon
Emerson Hodder Hawthorn
Lachlan Hodgson Camberwell
Mitch Howe Waverley
Bailey Hunter Waverley
Henry Laussen Camberwell
Thomas Nightingale Essendon
Patrick Noonan Yarra Valley
George Papadopoulos SUHC
Lachlan Pasquali Doncaster
Harrison Smith Waverley
Logan Wells Camberwell
Ashton Williams SUHC
Jacob Yacono Altona
Train On
Jasper Kay-Kneebone Camberwell
Dante Quenette Mentone
Emergency GK
Zac Pendrey Hawthorn

 

U15 Girls State
Hannah Boye KBH Brumbies
Alice Brown TEM
Michaela Bucknell Greensborough
Frances Dawkins StK/Powerhouse
Lucy Dunlop TEM
Zara Geddis Mentone
Ellie Jarratt TEM
Samantha Love MCC
Ella Paice TEM
Maddi Passmore Footscray
Zoe Poppenbeek Waverley
Phoebe Russell Hawthorn
Lulu Stansby Waverley
Neve Thompson Waverley
Greta Wansbrough Camberwell
Bianca Zurrer Gippsland Bulls

 

U15 Girls Dev
Lauren Austen West Gippsland
Madeleine Bezzobs Footscray
Daisy (GK) Caink Bayside
Olivia-Beau Cutler Doncaster
Amelia Dethridge TEM
Maya Hilford Doncaster
Hannah Lambert-Johnston Essendon
Emma Ludwick Greensborough
Megan O’Brien Doncaster
Puck Okhuizen SUHC
Lulu Olesen StK/Powerhouse
Ellie Samsa Torquay
Arielle Sankey MCC
Jaime Segbedzi SUHC
Meg Stewart KBH Brumbies
Niveda Thomas TEM
Train On
Jade Henderson Camberwell
Zizi Pozzebon Gippsland Bulls
Siena Tonkin SUHC
Emergency
Georgia Martin Albury

 

They will compete in the U15 Australian Championships.

The 2020 Under-15 Girls’ and Boys’ Australian Championships will be held in Bathurst, NSW, from 17-23 April.

The 2019 winners of the Under-15 Championships were Victoria Girls and WA Gold Boys.

Hookin2Hockey