U18 Vic State Teams 2020 – Final Player Assessment 1

Share this article

Congratulations to the following athletes that have been selected to trial for the Under 18 Victorian State Teams for 2020 at Final Player Assessment 1 which is to be held at the State Netball & Hockey Centre this Wednesday (February 5th).

 

Final Player Assessment 1 gives the athletes an opportunity to showcase their hockey ability whilst also hoping to progress to the next phase of the trial process.  Athletes that are selected for Final Player Assessment 2 will be required to return the following Wednesday (February 12th).

 

Final Player Assessment 1 Information

DATE & TIME

Wednesday 5th February

GIRLS:  5:30pm – 7:30pm

BOYS:  7:30pm – 9:30pm

Please arrive 15 minutes prior to the start of the session to receive your assessment number and commence your own self-managed warm up.  Registrations will be done downstairs as you walk out onto Pitch 1.

Please note at that at Final Player Assessment 2 the boys will be the early slot (5:30pm start) and the girls at 7:30pm.

FPA1 VENUE

State Netball & Hockey Centre, 10 Brens Drive, Parkville 3052

WHAT TO BRING

  • Hockey equipment
  • Sunblock
  • A hat
  • Drink Bottle
U18 Girls FPA U18 Boys FPA
Blatherwick, Dominique (GK) Allen, Ben
Boulter, Lauren Anderson, Declan
Bozzone, Isabella Archibald, Hamish
Butler, Emily (GK) Asquith, Fraser
Campbell, Jessica (GK) Batch, Jacob
de la Mere, Bridgette Boundy, Kaelan
Faarax, Bishaaro (GK) Bridge, Callum (GK)
Freeman, Claire Burak, Flynn
Ghuliani, Anna Burns, Cooper
Ham, Laura Caldow, Brayden (GK)
Hamilton-Smith, Emily Carruthers, Will
Hodgson, Charlotte Chaffey, Mitchel (GK)
Howie, Sally Darcy, Joshua (GK)
Hare, Joanna (GK) Darcy, Lachlan
Henry, Kee-A (GK) Davis, Eden
Hollands, Philippa (GK) Dawkins, Sam
Hibbard, Alannah Duncan, Joshua (GK)
Hughes, Mackenzie Fernandes, Byron
Jungfer, Aimee Fitzgerald, Nicholas
Kahanoff, Gemma (GK) Fox, Charles (GK)
Kennedy, Annabel Gerling, Lachlan
Koelmeyer, Dacia Gray, Ben
Lambert, Hayley Henderson, Liam
Laurance, Bridget (GK) Hendry, Angus
Lawton, Josie Hine, Will
Lee, Sierra Jones, James
Mitchell, Shauna Kenney, Todd (GK)
O’Neill, Eliza Kitson, Jeffrey
Palubiski, Tess   Kruger, Tom (GK)
Pengilly, Hope Lange, Alex (GK)
Rickard, Eugiene Leigh, Harrison
Ritman, Charlotte Lowndes, Sam
Robertson, Jade Marshall, Oliver
Scott, Stephanie Mazzarella, Benjamin
Sheriff, Juliette Millard, Eli
Stansby, Evie Newstead, Remy
Stewart, Jessie Noble, Isaac (GK)
Talbot, Enya Nosiara, Julian
Temby, Jayde (GK) O’Brien, Sam
Wansbrough, Ally O’Neil, Corey
Ward, Zali Oldham, Angus
Watson, Brigid Paice, Lachlan
Wilcox, Rylie Pasquali, Thomas
Wood, Olivia Pilbeam, Harris
Zimmerman, Jamie Quenette, Micah
Young, Georgia (GK) Roberts, Nye
Rusjan, Samuel
Rutley, Will
Smith, Miller
Spincer, Nick
Sturrock, Scott
Weerasekera, Kean
Whitford, Jake
Worcester, Oliver

 

 

Hookin2Hockey