U13 Final Player Assessment Lists

Share this article

Congratulations to the following athletes that have been selected to trial for the Under 13 Victorian State Teams for 2019.

Final Player Assessment 1 will take place on Sunday 25th of August (Boys at SNHC and Girls at Hawthorn/Malvern Hockey Centre), athletes selected from that will be required to return the following Sunday 1st of September for Final Player Assessment 2 (Boys at Hawthorn/Malvern Hockey Centre and Girls at SNHC.)

We are completing the process in 2 groups (8:00-9:30am and 9:30-11am) to give all athletes a more inclusive experience.

Please bring a Dark (Navy/Black) and a White Shirt for the trial process (No HV/SSV State team or academy uniform items are to be worn.)

Please arrive 30 mins before your scheduled start time to sign in and warm up.

BOYS GROUP 1 : 8:00 – 9:30 SNHC

Daniel

Adams

Will

Aldred

Joshua

Allen

Charlie

Barrett

Logan

Bell

Mayukh

Bera

Domenic

Bozzone

Alex

Cannard

Luke

Cannard

Charlie

Carnell

Finnegan

Castor

Matthew

Chamberlain

Joshua

Clark

Max

Cole

Angus

Curnow

Xavier

Davis

Darcy

Dhillon

Kaleb

Dhillon

George

Eaves

Sam

Edney

Oliver

Elliott

Campbell

Evans

Luke

Greig

Charlie

Gunn

Fletcher

Guy

Oskar

Hayes

Hamish

Height

Sam

Hellier-Lovick

Charlton

Henry

James

Hillemacher

Emerson

Hodder

Lachlan

Hodgson

Oscar

Holland

Lloyd

Honey

Flynn

Hughes

Tucker

Kooloos

David

Lienert

Chad

Miranda

 

BOYS GROUP 2 : 9:30 – 11:00 SNHC

Duncan

Jackson

Charlie

Barret

Basyl

Jalil

Baden

Jones

Max

Kondogiannis

Mitchell

Laoumtzis

Henry

Laussen

Liam

McCashin

Lachlan

Micallef

Hamish

Morrison

Xavier

Naylor

George

Papadopoulos

Bradley

Pasque

Zac

Pendrey

Giles

Peters

Callum

Pickford

Benjamin

Poppenbeek

Dante

Quenette

Tom

Ryan

Ashton

Schram

Harbariq

Singh

Silas

Stansby

Coen

Sykes

Jack

Tamblyn

Joel

Taylor

Thomas

Templeton

Robert

Thomas

Ben

Todero

Lachlan

Toussaint

Tom

Trenery

Freddy

Waters

Finn

Watson

William

Watson

Thomas

Weller

Ashton

Williams

Jack

Wilson

Chun Hei Jude

Wong

Jacob

Yacono

Ming Yao

Zhang

 

GIRLS GROUP 1 : 8:00 – 9:30 HAWTHORN / MALVERN HC

Isobella

Allen

Maddie

Allen

Emily

Anderson

Charlotte

Armstead

Alexis

Bailey

Emmerson

Baker

Stella

Bernardi

Larissa

Boshoff

Lily

Boyd-Clark

Hannah

Boye

Evelyn

Boyle

Isabel

Butler

Daisy

Caink

Lottie

Calhaem

Milla

Conn

Hailey

Crebbin

Phoebe

Creek

Ella

Croxall

Olivia-Beau

Cutler

Frances

Dawkins

Amelia

Dethridge

Ilse

Dunell

Gracie

Fielden

Shelby

Giorlando

Eliza

Grey

Heidi

Heath

Jade

Henderson

Maya

Hilford

Elizabeth

Hogg

Morgan

Hughes

Chloe

Johnstone

Sophie

Johnstone

Emily

McNaughton

 

GIRLS GROUP 2 : 9:30 – 11:00 HAWTHORN / MALVERN HC

Holli

Dalton

Elise

Fitzpatrick

Ruby

Gorton

Natalie

Johnstone

Chelsea

Juggins

Aaliayah

Koelmeyer

Nienke

Koene

Sophie

Leishman

Scarlett

Longstaff

Mai

Lorenzen

Gemma

Mattrow

Rebecca

McNess

Meg

Mortensen

Siena

Mulia

Matilda

Noble

Lulu

Olesen

Zizi

Pozzebon

Belle

Raso

Emily

Robertson

Alice

Roxborough-Judd

Ellie

Samsa

Hunnardeep Kaur

Sandhu

Jaime

Segbedzi

Mirani

Simons-Moemai

Regan

Smith

Lulu

Stansby

Indra

Stubbs

Zoey

Sykes

Georgia

Taylor

Niveda

Thomas

Claudia

Trollope

Elsje

van Vroomhoven

Bailey

Wallace

Bianca

Zurrer

 

Photo credit: Clickinfocus photography