Victorian Olympic Honour Board

Victorian Olympic Honour Board

 

Victorian Olympians – Players

Name Year Olympic Games
Colin Batch 1984 Los Angeles
1988 Seoul
Geoff Bennett 1956 Melbourne
Evelyn Botfield 1984 Los Angeles
Travis Brooks OAM 2004 Athens
2008 Beijing
Stuart Carruthers 1996 Atlanta
Chris Ciriello 2012 London
Ken Clarke 1956 Melbourne
Mike Craig 1960 Rome
Christine Dobson 1992 Barcelona
Louise Dobson OAM 1996 Atlanta
2004 Athens
Luke Doerner 2008 Beijing
Lachlan Dreher 1992 Barcelona
1996 Atlanta
2000 Sydney
Jason Duff 2000 Sydney
James Elmer 2000 Sydney
Lachlan Elmer 1992 Barcelona
1996 Atlanta
Russell Ford 2012 London
Doug Golder 1976 Montreal
Tom Golder 1972 Munich
Robin Hodder 1964 Tokyo
Rachel Imison OAM 2000 Sydney
2004 Athens
2008 Beijing
Jim Irvine 1976 Montreal
1984 Los Angeles
Terry McAskell 1972 Munich
Claire Mitchell-Taverner OAM 2000 Sydney
Stephen Mowlam OAM 2004 Athens
Georgia Nanscawen 2012 London
Nigel Patmore 1984 Los Angeles
Des Piper 1964 Tokyo
1968 Mexico
1972 Munich
Danni Roche OAM 1996 Atlanta
Andrew Smith 2008 Beijing
Neil Snowden 1984 Los Angeles
1988 Seoul
Jay Stacy 1988 Seoul
1992 Barcelona
1996 Atlanta
2000 Sydney
David Wansbrough 1988 Seoul
1992 Barcelona
Ray Whiteside 1956 Melbourne
Graham Wood 1960 Rome
1964 Tokyo

 

 

Victorian Olympians – Officials

Name Role Year Olympic Games
Jim McDowell Umpire 1956 Melbourne
1960 Rome
1964 Tokyo
Alan Cowan Umpire 1956 Melbourne
Charlie Morley Coach/Manager 1960 Rome
1964 Tokyo
Frank Levy Technical Official 1964 Tokyo
1968 Mexico
Arthur Sturgess Coach 1968 Mexico
1972 Munich
Keith Murton Manager 1972 Munich
1976 Montreal
Graham Reid Physiotherapist 1984 Los Angeles
1988 Seoul
1992 Barcelona
Ross Smith Physiotherapist 1984 Los Angeles
1988 Seoul
Jack Marjanovic Umpire 1984 Los Angeles
Jan Adams Umpire 1984 Los Angeles
Alan Berry Manager 1988 Seoul
1992 Barcelona
Jim Irvine Assistant Coach 1988 Seoul
Robyn Pascoe Technical Official 1996 Atlanta
2000 Sydney
Peter Cohen Technical Official 1996 Atlanta
Barry Fleming Physiotherapist 2000 Sydney
Judith Barnesby Umpire 2000 Sydney
Colin Batch Assistant Coach 2004 Athens
2008 Beijing
Toni Cumpston Assistant Coach 2004 Athens
2008 Beijing
Joshua Burt Technical Official 2016 Rio