- Get Involved Get Involved
-
Comps & Events
Comps & Events
Comps & Events Register Calendar of Events Fixtures and Results Enter Results Team Officials Championship Events Winter Competitions Summer Competitions Indoor Competitions U8 & U10 Venue-Based Offerings Hockey 5s Carnival Hockey Victoria Officials Historical Competition Statistics League Entry Criteria
- High Performance
- Programs Programs
- Info Hub Info Hub
- About About
2024 Senior Competition · Men's Vic League 2 - 2024 · Round 4
Date & time
Sat 04 May 2024 15:30
Venue
Cyril Cummins ReserveCyril Cummins Reserve, 67 Liberty Parade, Bellfield
Field
YAR
https://goo.gl/maps/j9tonMZ7rbokz4ACA
Match card
Yarra Hockey Club
Name | Goals | Green Card | Yellow Card | Red Card | GK | ETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Ali, Numan (#36) | 1 | |||||
2. Anderson, Daniel (#6) | ||||||
3. Bridgman, Nick (#28) | ||||||
4. Broad, Harry (#7) | ||||||
5. Busko, Jaxom | ||||||
6. Cain, Joshua (#3) | ||||||
7. Holmes, Nicholas | ||||||
8. Kelly, Rex (#10) | ||||||
9. Laoumtzis, Mitchell | 1 | |||||
10. Long, Ben (#19) | ||||||
11. Lynch, Jack (#1) | ||||||
12. Mason, Alexander (#14) | ||||||
13. Middleton, Angus (#1) | ||||||
14. Noonan, Hamish (#15) | 1 | |||||
15. Noonan, Patrick (#5) | ||||||
16. Pitt, Owen (#11) | ||||||
17. Preston-Loh, Zachariah (#27) | ||||||
18. Smith, Kinnersly (#13) | ||||||
19. Thorpe, Jeremy (#40) | ||||||
20. Wilson, Mitchell (#1) | ||||||
21. Wilson, Taylor (#8) | ||||||
22. Wood, Bruno (#1) | ||||||
Bayside Cougars Hockey Club
Name | Goals | Green Card | Yellow Card | Red Card | GK | ETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Abbas, Muddasir (Captain) | ||||||
2. Adam-Gedge, Zach (#1) | ||||||
3. Arnott, Samuel (#1) | ||||||
4. Bakar Mahmood, Abu (#1) | ||||||
5. Brindle, Angus (#1) | ||||||
6. Buckley, William (#1) | ||||||
7. Davies, Cooper (#1) | ||||||
8. Della, Peter (#1) | ||||||
9. Everett, Jacob (#1) | ||||||
10. Fry, Elliot (#1) | ||||||
11. Gates, Edward (#1) | ||||||
12. Graham, Jamie (#1) | 2 | |||||
13. Hussain, Akmal (#1) | 1 | |||||
14. Knox, Michael (#1) | ||||||
15. Kwan, Alan (#1) | ||||||
16. McWha, Tom (#1) | ||||||
17. Mills, Quinn (#1) | ||||||
18. Muirhead, George (#1) | ||||||
19. Ninsalam, Yazid (#1) | ||||||
20. Parker, Harry (#1) | ||||||
21. Raisbeck, Declan (#1) | ||||||
22. Reddell, Brendan (#1) | ||||||
23. Smith, Ben (#1) | ||||||
24. Weller, Zac (#1) | ||||||
25. Woolley, Tom (#1) |
Other matches between these teams
Round 13
Sat 20 Jul 2024
14:00
Sat 20 Jul 2024
14:00