- Get Involved Get Involved
-
Comps & Events
Comps & Events
Comps & Events Register Calendar of Events Fixtures and Results Enter Results Team Officials Championship Events Winter Competitions Summer Competitions Indoor Competitions U8 & U10 Venue-Based Offerings Hockey 5s Carnival Hockey Victoria Officials Historical Competition Statistics League Entry Criteria
- High Performance
- Programs Programs
- Info Hub Info Hub
- About About
2024 Senior Competition · Men's Metro 2 North West - 2024 · Round 16
Results for this match are not currently available.
Date & time
Sat 10 Aug 2024 12:30
Venue
Essendon Hockey Centre1 Hockey Lane, Ascot Vale
Field
ESS1
http://goo.gl/maps/SFKzC
Match card
Essendon Hockey
Name | Goals | Green Card | Yellow Card | Red Card | GK | ETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Baird, Anthony | ||||||
2. Barker, James (#1) | ||||||
3. Cattlin, Oscar (#1) | ||||||
4. Cesar, Gary (#1) | ||||||
5. Cesar, Jordan (#1) | ||||||
6. Cosgrave, Sean (#1) | ||||||
7. Cuttell, James (#1) | ||||||
8. Feruglio, Seth (#1) | ||||||
9. Feruglio, Shaun (#1) | ||||||
10. Ford, John (#1) | ||||||
11. Gibney, Jack (#1) | ||||||
12. Grimmett, Drew (#1) | ||||||
13. Houten, Mitchell (#1) | ||||||
14. Kneebone, Daniel (#1) | ||||||
15. Mccallum, Lachlan (#1) | ||||||
16. Ogier, Samuel (#1) | ||||||
17. Overton, Alexander (#1) | ||||||
18. Porter, Mackenzie (#1) | ||||||
19. Srikrishna, Balaji (#1) | ||||||
Altona Hockey Club
Name | Goals | Green Card | Yellow Card | Red Card | GK | ETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Adams-Alcock, Mitchell | ||||||
2. Barber, Chris (#1) | ||||||
3. Boicos, Adam (#1) | ||||||
4. Borserini, Jaydn (#1) | ||||||
5. Brae, Cody (#1) | ||||||
6. Byrne, Peter (#1) | ||||||
7. Chamberlain, Matthew (#1) | ||||||
8. Cooke, Grant (#1) | ||||||
9. Fischer, Hugo (#1) | ||||||
10. Jansen, Caelan (#1) | ||||||
11. Jones, Greg (#1) | ||||||
12. Marshall, Lachlan (#1) | ||||||
13. Meiers, Andrew (#1) | ||||||
14. Newby, James (#1) | ||||||
15. Onyango, Walter (#1) | ||||||
16. Prentice, Scott (#2) | ||||||
17. Prismall, David (#1) | ||||||
18. Prismall, WIlliam (#1) | ||||||
19. Samuels, Richard (#1) | ||||||
20. Symons, Peter (#1) | ||||||
21. Thomas, Jack (#1) | ||||||
22. Trollope, Jack (#1) | ||||||
23. Walker, Blake (#1) | ||||||
24. Watson, Nicholas (#1) | ||||||
25. Watson, Richard (#1) | ||||||
26. Weller, Peter (#1) | ||||||
27. Whiteoak-Doloughan, Aidan (#1) | ||||||
28. Whitford, Declan (#1) | ||||||
29. Whitford, Sacha (#1) | ||||||
30. Yaniv, Tom (#1) | ||||||
31. Young, Sam (#1) |
Other matches between these teams
Round 2
Sun 21 Apr 2024
12:30
Sun 21 Apr 2024
12:30
Round 9
Sat 15 Jun 2024
12:30
Sat 15 Jun 2024
12:30